On September 26, 2019, the company AUDIT-VARN JSC visited the International Conference: “Investor: Course on Uzbekistan!”. The purpose of the conference was to increase business literacy and develop partnerships with international participants. The program included questions and answers, international speakers, an economic forecast from the Ministry of Finance, as well as speakers with international business experience, representatives of BIG4.
According to the President’s decree, a number of major changes will take place in Uzbekistan in 2020: the international financial structure, the new Tax Code, innovative ways of attracting investments. The conference discussed issues and all the ambiguities in the field of finance and the tax system. Moreover, contests aimed at acquiring new acquaintances by the netting method were held during the conference.